ՀայերենРусскийEnglish

Main Statistical Data

 

   2016. In January-June  2016. In January-June 2015. The January-June (%)
Economic Activity Index x106.6
Gross Domestic Product    

at market prices, mln. drams

87526.2103.6

at basic prices, mln. drams

84323.8x
GDP index-deflator (ratio of  at current prices to the volume of GDP at comparable prices of the previous year), %x101.1
Volume of Industrial Output, mln. drams25022.398.1
Volume of gross agriculture output, mln. drams30077.3112.2
Volume of construction, mln. drams14616.498.7

External Trade Turnover, thsd. USA dollars

133909.086.4

Export, thsd. USA dollars

30611.198.1

Import, thsd. USA dollars

103297.983.4
Average monthly nominal wages, drams149716100.2
Retail trade turnover, mln. drams42552.484.7
Volume of services, mln. drams26130.1108.3
Money incomes of population, mln. drams77457.7105.3
Real money incomes of population, mln.drams75304.2111.4
Money expenditures of population, mln. drams71681.496.6
Consumer price index 98.999.0

  

 

 

 

 
STATISTICAL YEARBOOK OF NAGORNO-KARABAKH REPUBLIC, 2008-2014

taregirk_2015.jpg